Events

Princess and Prince Parties, Main Library

Cinema Saturdays: The Secret of Roan Inish (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: The LEGO Movie (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Frozen (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), Main Library

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, Pleasant Valley Branch

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, Main Library

Sally Bigelow Rydalch Art Reception

Bubbillusions, Main Library

Bubbillusions, Southwest Branch

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, North Branch

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom!, North Branch

Summer Sizzle Music Series - Didgeridoo, Ogden Valley Branch

Awesome Aquatic Life! Main Library

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom! Main Library

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom! Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Lion King (G), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Saving Mr. Banks (PG-13), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: How to Train Your Dragon (PG) , Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Despicable Me 2 (PG) , Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Planes (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Muppets Most Wanted (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Pirate Fairy (G), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Rio 2 (G), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Lego Movie (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday:Against the Wild (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday:Mr. Peabody & Sherman (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Pirate Fairy (G), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Rio 2 (G), Main Library

Squawks and Company, Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturdays, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (PG-13), Main Library

Cinema Saturdays, DisneyNature: Bears (G), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Yogi Bear (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday: Agent FOX (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday: Mr. Peabody & Sherman (PG), Main Library

Native American History and Flute, Main Library

Native American History and Flute. North Branch

Scales and Tails Reptile Show, Southwest Branch

Pleasant Valley Branch, Bonneville Chamber Music Festival Event

Summer Sizzle Concert: The Red Desert Ramblers, Ogden Valley Branch

Summer Sizzle Concert: Bonne Nuit, Pleasant Valley Branch

Summer Sizzle Concert: Bonne Nuit, Southwest Branch

Discovery Time, North Branch

Discovery Time, North Branch

Discovery Time, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Southwest Branch

Discovery Time, Southwest Branch

YOUTH CHESS CLUB, Southwest Branch

Make Your Own Action Figure SPEAKING VOLUMES | TRANSFORMING HATE, Southwest Branch

Escape Room, Southwest Branch

Gaming Tournament, Mario Kart 8 Delux for Nintendo Switch, Main Library

Peace Crane Storytelling Hour, Speaking Volumes Transforming Hate, Main Library

Discover 4-H: The Power of Flight, Ogden Valley Branch

Peace Crane Storytelling Hour SPEAKING VOLUMES | TRANSFORMING HATE, Pleasant Valley Branch

CINEMA SATURDAY: COCO (2017) (PG), MAIN LIBRARY

CINEMA SATURDAY: The LEGO Movie (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday, THE LEGO Batman MOVIE (2017) (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday, THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE (2017) (PG), Main Library

Wednesday Movie, Descendants 2 (TV-G), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Ferdinand (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, The Greatest Showman (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Gnomeo and Juliet (G), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Coco (2017) (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday, THE Lion King (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, A Bug's Life (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Bambi (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Finding Nemo (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, A Wrinkle in Time (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, SHerlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Early Man (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Monday Movie, Disney Descendants (TV-G), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Disney Descendants 2 (TV-G), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (PG), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Ferdinand (2017) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Power Rangers (2017) (PG-13), Southwest Branch

Movie: Angry Birds (2016) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Goosebumps (2015) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Opal Dream (2006) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Moana (2016) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, North Branch

Movie: Paddington 2 (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wonder (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: THE LEGO Batman MOVIE (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Black Panther (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Early Man (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

The Rise of the Guardians (2012) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, Main Library

Movie: Zootopia (2016) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Early Man (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Moana (2016) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Alice in Wonderland (2010) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Frankenweenie (2012) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The LEGO Ninjago Movie (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Ferdinand (PG) (2018), North Branch

Movie: Disneynature Wings of Life (G) (2013), North Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: My Little Pony the Movie (PG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: Pokemon the Movie: I Choose You! (TVPG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: Mulan (G) (1998), North Branch

Movie: The Incredibles 2 (PG) (2018), Main Library

Movie: Penguins of Madagascar (PG) (2014), Southwest Branch

Movie: Journey to the Center of the Earth (PG) (2008), Southwest Branch

Movie: Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (PG) (2012), Southwest Branch

Movie: Wallace and Gromit: Curse of the Were-Rabbit (G) (2005), Southwest Branch

Movie: Casper (PG) (1995), Southwest Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), Main Library

Movie: Paddington 2 (PG) (2017), Main Library

Movie: Cinderella (PG) (2015), Main Library

Weber Reads Kickoff: Main Library

Weber Reads: The Reading Railway, Pleasant Valley Branch

Ride the Rails with Weber Reads, Southwest Branch

Weber Reads: All Aboard!, North Branch

Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration, Main Library

Great Reads for Kids: My Father's Dragon, Ogden Valley Branch

The STEM Show with Paul Brewer, Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

A Salute to Our Veterans, Main Library

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: The Phantom Tollbooth (1970) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: The Witches (1991) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Hotel Transylvania III (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Ready Player One (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Isle of Dogs (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Mary and the Witch's Flower (2017) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Crime Scene Investigation, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, Main Library

Teen Read Week, North Branch

Hogwarts Hallowe'en, North Branch

Great Reads for Kids: My Haunted House, Ogden Valley Branch

The Hogwarts Halloween Party, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Kitchen Science, Southwest Branch

Harvest Party, Southwest Branch

Dia de los Muertos/Day of the Dead, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Cubelet Robots, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Creating Squishy Electronic Circuits

Great Reads for Kids: Sideways Stories from Wayside School, Ogden Valley Branch

International Games Day, Southwest Branch

Movie: Zootopia (2016) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), North Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, North Branch

Movie: Wreck-It-Ralph (2012) (PG), North Branch

Winter Craft Night, North Branch

POLAR EXPRESS PARTY, North Branch

COCOA LOCO!, Main Library

GINGERBREAD ARCHITECT, Southwest Branch

GINGERBREAD ARCHITECT, North Branch

Movie: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Descendants 2 (2017) (TV-G), Main Library

Movie: Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Polar Express (2004) (G), Main Library

Movie: Frozen (2013) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Polar Express (2004) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Toy Story (1995) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Cars 3 (2017) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Shrek the Halls/Kung Fu Panda Holiday (TV-PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Arthur Christmas (2011) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: The Muppets Christmas Carol (1994) (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Christopher Robin (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Winter Fest, Main Library

Great Reads for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Squishy Circuits, Southwest Branch

POLAR EXPRESS PARTY, Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Ramona and Beezus (2010) (G), North Branch

Movie: The Secret Life of Pets (2016) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Frozen (2013) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Charlotte's Web (2006) G, North Branch

Movie: Black Panther (2018) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Big Hero 6 (2014) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The Greatest Showman (2017) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Hotel Transylvania 3 (2018) (PG), Main Library

Discover 4-H: Cubelet Robots, Southwest Branch

Discover 4-H: ENGINEERING ART, Main Library

Discover 4-H: ENGINEERING ART, Main Library

Great Reads for Kids, Nim's Island, Ogden Valley Branch

Button Bonanza, North Branch

Teen Gaming: Nintendo Switch, Main Library

Fandom Teen Bingo, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Kitchen Science, Ogden Valley Branch

Youth Chess Club, Ogden Valley Branch

Youth Chess Club, Ogden Valley Branch

Youth Chess Club, Ogden Valley Branch

Youth Chess Club, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Hotel Transylvania (2012) (PG), North Branch

Discover 4-H: Kitchen Science Slime, Main Library

Youth Gaming: Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, Main Library

Weber Reads: Pullman Porters From Service to Workers' Rights, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Cubelet Robots, North Branch

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, North Branch

Thank a Mail Carrier Day, Southwest Branch

Fall in love with a good book, Ogden Valley Branch

Great Reads for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Fibonacci Code, Southwest Branch

The Lorax (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Matilda (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

The Iron Giant (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Song of the Sea (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

The House with a Clock in Its Walls (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Newsies (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Ralph Breaks the Internet (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Wall-E (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Smallfoot (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles (NR), Pleasant Valley Branch

Moana (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Kubo and the Two Strings (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Mary and the Witch's Flower (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Dr. Seuss Party, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discover 4H: Space Exploration, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discover 4H: Family STEM Night: Ozobots, Pleasant Valley Branch

Love Your Library Scavenger Hunt, Pleasant Valley Branch

Earth Day: The Web of Life, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discover 4H: Hot Wheels Speedometry, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Fibonacci Code Main Library

Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss, North Branch

Sensory Story Hour, North Branch

Origami Yoda, North Branch

Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss, Main Library

Great Read for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Wii Sports, Ogden Valley Branch

Weber Reads: Iron Ladies of the American Railroad, Main Library

Movie: The Wizard of Oz (1939) (G), Main Library

Movie: My Fair Lady (1964) (G), Main Library

Movie: Into the Woods (2014) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The King and I (1956) (G), Main Library

Movie: Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018) (PG-13), Main Library

Dungeons & Dragons Club, Main Library

Dungeons & Dragons, Main Library

National Crayon Day, Southwest Branch

Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss, Southwest Branch

National Library Week: Scavenger Hunt, Main

Discover 4-H Family STEM Night: Ozobots, Main

Earth Day: Our Beautiful Earth, Main

Dia de los ninos/Dia de los libros, Main

Benefit Art Sale, Main Library

Sensory Story Hour, Southwest Branch

Movie: Fantastic Mr. Fox (PG), North Branch

Movie: The Lego Movie (PG), North Branch

Movie: Christopher Robin (PG), North Branch

Movie: The Eagle Huntress (G), North Branch

Movie: Ferdinand (PG), North Branch

Movie: Wings of Life (G), North Branch

Movie: Incredibles 2 (PG), North Branch

Movie: Rise of the Guardians (PG), North Branch

Movie: Ice Age: Continental Drift

Movie: The Land Before Time (G), North Branch

Movie: The Iron Giant (PG), North Branch

Andrew Hyder Exhibit, Pleasant Valley Branch Gallery

Sally Rydalch Exhibit, Ogden Valley Branch Gallery

National Library Week: Scavenger Hunt, Southwest Branch

National Scrabble Day, Southwest Branch

Earth Day: Backyard Wildlife, Southwest Branch

Movie: Labyrinth (1986) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The Princess Bride (1987) (PG), Main Library

Movie: E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The Karate Kid (1984) (PG), Main Library

Sensory Story Hour, North Branch

National Library Week Scavenger Hunt, North Branch

Earth Day: Garden Buddies, North Branch

After School Special: Poem in Your Pocket, North Branch

All About Children's Books

Great Read for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Titanic, Ogden Valley

Earth Day: Recycling, Ogden Valley

Viva El Folklore International, Main Library

Movie: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, (2016) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2, (2015) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Star TrekL Beyond, (2016) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, (2007) (PG-13), Main Library

Great Reads for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H, Crime Scene Investigation, Main Library

Family Game Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Children's Book Week, Ogden Valley Branch

Children's Book Week, Southwest Branch

National Sleepover Day, Southwest Branch

Sensory Story Hour, Southwest Branch

FANCon & Food Truck Rally, Southwest Branch