Events

Art Class: Layered Landscape, Zoom

Narrative Voice for Writers, Zoom

Book Discussion: The Rosie Project, Ogden Valley Branch, Zoom

Book Discussion: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, North Branch, Zoom

Book Discussion: The Capitol Reef Reader, Pleasant Valley Branch, Zoom

Book Discussion: How Lulu Lost Her Mind, Main Library, Zoom

Bingo Night, Main LIbrary

Utah Old Time Fiddlers, Main LIbrary

Ogden Memories, Main Library

Book Discussion: All the Way to the Tigers, Main Library

Family Luau Party, Main Library

Ogden Memories, Main Library

Book Discussion: To Cook a Bear, Main Library

Bingo Night, Main LIbrary

Ogden Memories, Main Library

Book Discussion: The Lions of Fifth Avenue, Main Library

Book Discussion: The Witch's Heart, North Branch

Craft at Home: Decorative Patches, North Branch

Book Discussion: The Big Finish, North Branch

Book Discussion: Caste: The Origins of Our Discontents, North Branch

Craft at Home: Feather Wall Décor, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Threatened and Endangered in Utah, Pleasant Valley Branch

Dungeons & Dragons, Ogden Valley Branch

Magic Brooklyn, Ogden Valley Branch

Shark Week, Ogden Valley Branch

Revealing Reptiles, Ogden Valley Branch

LEGO WeDo Robotics Lab: Animal Expression, Main Library

Discovery Time, Main Library

Discovery Time, Main Library

LEGO WeDo Robotics Lab: Animal Expression, Ogden Valley Branch

Dungeons & Dragons, Ogden Valley Branch

Teen Thing: DIY Plush Sloths, Ogden Valley Branch

Mammals of the Wasatch, North Branch

Mammals of the Wasatch, North Branch

Magic Brooklyn, North Branch

Magic Brooklyn, North Branch

Owl Tales, Main Library

Children’s Summer Reading Kickoff Event: Scales & Tails, Video Program

Children's Summer Reading Program: The Wild Side, Main Library

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, Main Library

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, Southwest Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, Ogden Valley Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, Pleasant Valley Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, North Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: No Place Like Home, North Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, Southwest Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, Main Library

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, Ogden Valley Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, Pleasant Valley Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, North Branch

Children's Summer Reading Program: Amazing Creatures, North Branch

Art Class: Animal Eyes, Pleasant Valley Branch

Book Discussion: Devolution, Pleasant Valley Branch

Children’s Summer Reading Program 2021: Tails & Tales, All Locations

Art Class: Animal Flower Crown, Pleasant Valley Branch

Book Discussion: Giants of the Monsoon Forest, Pleasant Valley Branch

Art Class: Stamp and Printmaking, Southwest Branch

Art Class: Scratch Board Etching, Southwest Branch

Art Class: Acrylic Paint Still Life, Southwest Branch

Cottage Food Licensing, Southwest Branch

Book Discussion: The Book of Eels, Southwest Branch

Utah Old Time Fiddlers, Pleasant Valley Branch

Art Class: How to Draw a Bird, Pleasant Valley Branch

Advocacy as Self-care, Pleasant Valley Branch

Book Discussion: How to be a Good Creature, Pleasant Valley Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Tai Chi, North Branch

Art: Form, North Branch

Art: Drawing From Direct Observation, North Branch

Art: Contour Line Drawing

Craft at Home: Patriotic Door Wreaths, North Branch

Bingo Night, Ogden Valley Branch

Q&A with Author Sy Montgomery

Discovery Time

Weber Reads: A Personal History of the Didgeridoo with Randin Graves

Art Nite: Handmade Cards

BOOK DISCUSSION: VESPER FLIGHTS

MOVIE: THE BOY IN THE STRIPED PAJAMAS

MOVIE: A WALK IN THE CLOUDS

MOVIE: THE CROODS-- A NEW AGE

MOVIE: Finding Nemo, interactive movie

MOVIE: Raya and the Last Dragon

Utah Humanities Book Festival/Weber Book Links presents: Dan Schilling

BOOK DISCUSSION: The Invention of Wings

MOVIE: The Emperor's Club

Craft Night: Book Clocks, Main Library

Weber Reads: A Personal History of the Didgeridoo with Randin Graves, Main Library

Brick Building for Adults, Main Library

Ogden Seed Exchange, Main Library

Weber Reads: Airbending Challenge, Main Library

Ogden Memories, Main Library

Utah Humanities Book Festival/Weber Book Links presents: Self-Publishing Panel, Main Library

Weber Reads: What it Means When a Man Falls from the Sky, Main Library

Utah Humanities Book Festival/Weber Book Links presents: Best Books for Book Clubs, Main Library

Craft Night: Bat Craft Crazy, Main Library

Brick Building for Adults, Main Library

Bingo Night, Main LIbrary

Utah Humanities Book Festival/Weber Book links presents: Authors Jesse Booth and Joanna Reeder, Main Library

Weber Reads: Bat Week Kickoff, Main Library

Weber Reads: Bat Week with Adam Brewerton, Main Library

Ogden Memories, Main Library

Weber Reads: Bats of the Republic, Main Library

Craft Night: Cork Crafts, Main Library

Weber Reads: The Eagle, Our National Symbol, Main Library

Brick Building for Adults, Main Library

Interactive Movie: The Nightmare Before Christmas, Main Library

Weber Reads: When Breath Becomes Air, Main Library

Movie: The Addams Family

Movie: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

BOOK DISCUSSION: Weber Reads

MOVIE: Remember the Titans

MOVIE: The Mountain Between Us

MOVIE: The Call of the Wild

MOVIE: Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway

MOVIE: The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run

Craft at the Library: Faux Stained Glass, North Branch

Book Discussion: The Only Plane in the Sky, North Branch

Weber Reads: Cruising the Skies: Avoiding Turbulence, North Branch

Art: Landscapes: Chalk Pastels, North Branch

Book Discussion: Brain on Fire

Craft at the Library: Wood Slice Art, North Branch

Book Discussion: Come Fly the World, North Branch

Art: Abstract: Alcohol Inks, North Branch

Used Book and Surplus Property Sale, Southwest Branch

Craft at the Library: Book Clocks, North Branch

Book Discussion: The Gifts of Imperfection, North Branch

Art: Still Life: Charcoal, North Branch

Weber Reads: Mount Ogden Brass

Weber Reads: A Personal History of the Didgeridoo with Randin Graves

Cottage Foods Licensing, Southwest Branch

The Write Club, Southwest Branch

Weber Reads: The Island of Sea Women, Southwest Branch

MOVIE: Pokemon Detective Pikachu

MOVIE: Raya and the Last Dragon

MOVIE: The Addams Family

INTERACTIVE MOVIE: Mr. Peabody & Sherman

Chocolate: From Bean to Bar, Southwest Branch

Utah Humanities Book Festival/ Weber Book Links: Author Alix E. Harrow, Southwest Branch

The Write Club, Southwest Branch

Weber Reads: The Ravenmaster, Southwest Branch

MOVIE: Spies in Disguise

MOVIE: Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas